|
|
Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | (Cezanne, Paul) Gowing, Lawrence: Cezanne. The Early Years 1859-1872 -London: Royal Academy of Arts with Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988- Exhibition catalogue. 278x210mm 230 pages with index. 85 items catalogued and illustrated in black and white and color. Softback. Very good indeed. No isbn. Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Lawrence, William Witherle: Chaucer and the Canterbury Tales -New York: Columbia University Press, 1959- Third printing. ix+184 pages with index. Cloth. Very good in like dustjacket Price: 14.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | (Durrell, Lawrence) Begnal, Michael H. (edited by): On Miracle Ground. Essays on the Fiction of Lawrence Durrell. -London: Associated University Presses, 1990- First edition. 210 pages with index. Cloth. Near fine in very good indeed dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | (Joyce, James) Lawrence, Karen R. (edited by): Transcultural Joyce. -Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1998- First edition. xi+247 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Burgess, Anthony: Flame into Being. The Life and Work of D. H. Lawrence -Heinemann 1985- 8vo xi+211pp VG+/VG+ dw Price: 9.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Dyer, Geoff: Out of Sheer Rage. Wrestling with D. H. Lawrence. -New York: North Point Press, 1998- First US edition. 242 pages. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket Price: 9.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Hamalian, Leo: D. H. Lawrence and Nine Women Writers. -London: Associated University Presses, 1996- First edition. 182 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket Price: 14.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Hamalian, Leo: D. H. Lawrence and Nine Women Writers. -London: Associated University Presses, 1996- First edition. 182 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Hamalian, Leo: D. H. Lawrence and Nine Women Writers. -London: Associated University Presses, 1996- First edition. 182 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Holbrook, David: Where D. H. Lawrence was Wrong about Woman. -London: Associated University Presses, 1992- First edition. 380 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket Price: 28.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Holbrook, David: Where D. H. Lawrence was Wrong about Woman. -London: Associated University Presses, 1992- First edition. 380 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket Price: 33.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Siegel, Carol: Lawrence Among the Women. Wavering Boundaries in Women's Literary Traditions. -Charlottesville: University Press of Virgina, 1991- First edition. ix+232 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Sklenicka, Carol: D. H. Lawrence and the Child. -Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1991- First edition. xi+191 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Price: 19.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Sklenicka, Carol: D. H. Lawrence and the Child. -Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1991- First edition. xi+191 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | (Lawrence, D. H.) Spilka, Mark: Renewing the Normative D. H. Lawrence. A personal progress. -Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1992- First edition. x+291 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 16. | (Shakespeare, William) Guntner, J. Lawrence & McLean, Andrew M. (edited by): Redefining Shakespeare. Literary Theory and Theater Practice in the German Democratic Republic. -London: Associated University Presses, 1998- First edition. 293 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | (Shakespeare, William) Guntner, J. Lawrence & McLean, Andrew M. (edited by): Redefining Shakespeare. Literary Theory and Theater Practice in the German Democratic Republic. -London: Associated University Presses, 1998- First edition. 293 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket Price: 14.25 GBP | See Full Description |
 | 18. | Alloway, Lawrence (preface): Between Space and Earth. Trends in Modern Italian Art -London: Marborough Fine Art, no date, circa 1957- Exhibition catalogue. 245x180mm 36 page stapled booklet. Illustrated in black and white. Softback. Very good Price: 9.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Durrell, Lawrence: Monsieur. -New York: Viking Press, 1975- First American edition. Cloth and boards. Very good in like dustjacket Price: 5.70 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | Grobel, Lawrence: Conversations with Marlon Brando. -London: Bloomsbury, 1991- First UK edition. xii+177 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good in good dustjacket Price: 9.50 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings |