Studio Bookshop Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Lawrence listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

View Image
 1.  (Cezanne, Paul) Gowing, Lawrence:   Cezanne. The Early Years 1859-1872
-London: Royal Academy of Arts with Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1988-
Exhibition catalogue. 278x210mm 230 pages with index. 85 items catalogued and illustrated in black and white and color. Softback. Very good indeed. No isbn.
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 2.  (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Lawrence, William Witherle:   Chaucer and the Canterbury Tales
-New York: Columbia University Press, 1959-
Third printing. ix+184 pages with index. Cloth. Very good in like dustjacket
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 3.  (Durrell, Lawrence) Begnal, Michael H. (edited by):   On Miracle Ground. Essays on the Fiction of Lawrence Durrell.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1990-
First edition. 210 pages with index. Cloth. Near fine in very good indeed dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  (Joyce, James) Lawrence, Karen R. (edited by):   Transcultural Joyce.
-Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1998-
First edition. xi+247 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Burgess, Anthony:   Flame into Being. The Life and Work of D. H. Lawrence
-Heinemann 1985-
8vo xi+211pp VG+/VG+ dw
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Dyer, Geoff:   Out of Sheer Rage. Wrestling with D. H. Lawrence.
-New York: North Point Press, 1998-
First US edition. 242 pages. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Hamalian, Leo:   D. H. Lawrence and Nine Women Writers.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1996-
First edition. 182 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Hamalian, Leo:   D. H. Lawrence and Nine Women Writers.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1996-
First edition. 182 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 9.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Hamalian, Leo:   D. H. Lawrence and Nine Women Writers.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1996-
First edition. 182 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Holbrook, David:   Where D. H. Lawrence was Wrong about Woman.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1992-
First edition. 380 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket
Price: 28.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Holbrook, David:   Where D. H. Lawrence was Wrong about Woman.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1992-
First edition. 380 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket
Price: 33.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Siegel, Carol:   Lawrence Among the Women. Wavering Boundaries in Women's Literary Traditions.
-Charlottesville: University Press of Virgina, 1991-
First edition. ix+232 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 13.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Sklenicka, Carol:   D. H. Lawrence and the Child.
-Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1991-
First edition. xi+191 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket
Price: 19.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Sklenicka, Carol:   D. H. Lawrence and the Child.
-Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1991-
First edition. xi+191 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 15.  (Lawrence, D. H.) Spilka, Mark:   Renewing the Normative D. H. Lawrence. A personal progress.
-Columbia: University of Missouri Press, 1992-
First edition. x+291 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 16.  (Shakespeare, William) Guntner, J. Lawrence & McLean, Andrew M. (edited by):   Redefining Shakespeare. Literary Theory and Theater Practice in the German Democratic Republic.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1998-
First edition. 293 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 17.  (Shakespeare, William) Guntner, J. Lawrence & McLean, Andrew M. (edited by):   Redefining Shakespeare. Literary Theory and Theater Practice in the German Democratic Republic.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1998-
First edition. 293 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 18.  Alloway, Lawrence (preface):   Between Space and Earth. Trends in Modern Italian Art
-London: Marborough Fine Art, no date, circa 1957-
Exhibition catalogue. 245x180mm 36 page stapled booklet. Illustrated in black and white. Softback. Very good
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 19.  Durrell, Lawrence:   Monsieur.
-New York: Viking Press, 1975-
First American edition. Cloth and boards. Very good in like dustjacket
Price: 5.70 GBP
See Full
Description
 20.  Grobel, Lawrence:   Conversations with Marlon Brando.
-London: Bloomsbury, 1991-
First UK edition. xii+177 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good in good dustjacket
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Kurt VonnegutLawrence Durrell >>>


Try these sites for other Lawrence Listings

Nightheronbooks.com
Byblos.uk.com
Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Excellenceinbooks.com
Abdbooksellers.com
Bnguffey.com
Moorebooks.com.au
Mysterymikes.com
Zumabooks.com
Penobscotbooks.com
Rwmilitarybooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Sddall.com
Texanbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Eastridingbooks.co.uk
Orenbooks.com
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Deepend-collectible-books.com
Borogovebooks.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Abooktrader.com
Artsolo.net
Cardinalbooks.com
Thebookrefuge.com
Maydaybooks.com
Willoughbybooks.net
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions