|
|
Henry James listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | (James, Henry) Graham, Kenneth: Henry James. The Drama of Fulfilment. An Approach to the Novels. -Oxford: Oxford University / Clarendon Press, 1975- First edition. xvi+234 pages with index. Cloth. Very good indeed in tired dustjacket Price: 19.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | (James, Henry) Greenwood, Chris: Adapting to the Stage. Theatre and the work of Henry James. -Aldershot: Ashgate, 2000- First edition. viii+195 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket Price: 33.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | (James, Henry) Haviland, Beverly: Henry James's Last Romance. Making Sense of the Past and the American Scene -Cambridge University Press, 1997- xv+275 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | (James, Henry) James, Henry: The American. The version of 1877 revised in autograph and typescript for the New York Edition of 1907. Reproduced in facsimile from the original in the Houghton Library, Harvard University with an introduction by Rodney G Dennis. -London: Scolar Press, 1976- 478 pages index. Cloth. Very good in poor worn dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | (James, Henry) Jefferson, D. W.: Henry James and the Modern Reader -Edinburgh: Oliver & Boyd, 1964- ix+240 pages with index. Cloth. Very good Price: 4.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | (James, Henry) Kaplan, Fred: Henry James: The Imagination of Genius : A Biography. -New York: Quill / Morrow, 1992- xii620 pages with index. Illustrated. Softback. Very good indeed Price: 9.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | (James, Henry) Markow-Totevy, Georges: Henry James -Merlin Press 1969- 8vo viii+151pp. VG Price: 4.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | (James, Henry) McCormack, Peggy (edited by): Questioning the Master. Gender and Sexuality in Henry James's Writings. -London: Associated University Presses, 2000- First edition. 233 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | (James, Henry) McCormack, Peggy (edited by): Questioning the Master. Gender and Sexuality in Henry James's Writings. -London: Associated University Presses, 2000- First edition. 233 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | (James, Henry) McCormack, Peggy (edited by): Questioning the Master. Gender and Sexuality in Henry James's Writings. -London: Associated University Presses, 2000- First edition. 233 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Price: 28.50 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | (James, Henry) McCormack, Peggy (edited by): Questioning the Master. Gender and Sexuality in Henry James's Writings. -London: Associated University Presses, 2000- First edition. 233 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Price: 14.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | (James, Henry) McCormack, Peggy (edited by): Questioning the Master. Gender and Sexuality in Henry James's Writings. -London: Associated University Presses, 2000- First edition. 233 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket Price: 19.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | (James, Henry) Stevens, Hugh: Henry James and Sexuality. -Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1998- xiii+217 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | (James, Henry) Stevens, Hugh: Henry James and Sexuality. -Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1998- xiii+217 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket Price: 19.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | (James, Henry) Swan, Michael: Henry James -Arthur Barker 1952- English Novelists series. sm8vo 96pp with index. Hardback very good Price: 4.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | (James, Henry) Williams, Merle A.: Henry James and the Philosophical Novel. Being and Seeing Cambridge: Cambridge University Press, 1993 x+250 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket Price: 23.75 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | (Moore, Henry) James, Philip (introduction by): Sculpture and Drawings by Henry Moore. -London: Arts Council / Tate Gallery, May 1951- Exhibition catalogue on the occasion of the Festival of Britain. 247x183mm 20 pages text + 44 pages of color & b&w illustrations. 2 page statement by Henry Moore. Card covers. Very good. Together with the small 182x120mm 16 page unillustrated catalogue. Paper covers. Very good. The two Price: 14.25 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | Yoxall, James Henry: Collecting Old Glass. English and Irish London: William Heinemann, 1916 First edition. 175x110mm vii+109 pages with index. Illustrated black and white plates. Cloth. Very good indeed Price: 19.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | Yoxall, James Henry: Collecting Old Glass. English and Irish -London: William Heinemann 1916- First edition. 174x108mm vii+109 pages with index. Illustrated black and white plates. Original cloth. Very good indeed Price: 14.25 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Henry James Listings |