Studio Bookshop Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

George Eliot listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1.  (Eliot, George) Alley, Henry:   The Quest for Anonymity. The Novels of George Eliot.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1997-
First edition. 182 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 2.  (Eliot, George) Alley, Henry:   The Quest for Anonymity. The Novels of George Eliot.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1997-
First edition. 182 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 3.  (Eliot, George) Alley, Henry:   The Quest for Anonymity. The Novels of George Eliot.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1997-
First edition. 182 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  (Eliot, George) Bonaparte, Felicia:   The Triptych and the Cross. The Central Myths of George Eliot's Poetic Imagination
-Harvester Press 1979-
8vo ix+264pp w/index. NrF/NrF dw
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  (Eliot, George) Booth, Alison:   Greatness Engendered. George Eliot and Virginia Woolf
-Cornell University Press 1992-
8vo xvi+311pp w/index. NrF
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  (Eliot, George) Haight, Gordon S.:   George Eliot: A Biography
-Oxford: Clarendon / Oxford University Press, 1969-
Reprint with corrections. xvi+616 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good
Price: 11.40 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  (Eliot, George) Hands, Timothy:   A George Eliot Chronology
-Macmillan 1989-
Macmillan Author Chronologies. 195 pages with index. Cloth. Near fine in dustjacket
Price: 33.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  (Eliot, George) McSweeney, Kerry:   George Eliot. A literary life
London: Macmillan, 1996
Reprint. x+156 pages with index. Softback. Near fine
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
View Image
 9.  (Eliot, George) Rignall, John (edited by):   Oxford Reader's Companion to George Eliot.
-Oxford: Oxford University Press, 2000-
First edition. xxv+478 pages. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket
Price: 28.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  (Eliot, George) Smith, Anne (edited by):   George Eliot: Centenary Essays and an Unpublished Fragment.
-London: Vision Press, 1980-
First edition. 221 pages with index. Cloth. Very good in like dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  (Eliot, George) Spittles, Brian:   George Eliot
-Macmillan 1993-
Writers in their Times series. xii+209pp with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket
Price: 23.75 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  Eliot, George:   Impressions of Theophrastus Such.
-William Pickering 1994-
Edited by Nancy Henry. xliii+187 pages. Cloth. Near fine in dustjacket
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Frederick ForsythGeorges Simenon >>>


Try these sites for other George Eliot Listings

Byblos.uk.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Zumabooks.com
Oldprintbooks.com
Dlpearsonbooks.com
Patbookman.net
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Tuckerstomes.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Cupboardmaker.com
Eurolibris.com
Chicagorare.com
Boox.ca
Thebookrefuge.com
Cozybookcellar.com
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Bookcrazy.us
Guildbooks.com
Madaboutbooksonline.com
Valsbooks.com
Covertocoverbooks.ca
Usingbooks.com
Goodridgebooks.com
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Bagbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Desertpueblobooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions