Studio Bookshop Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Anthony Trollope listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1.  (Thackeray, William Makepeace) Trollope, Anthony:   Thackeray.
-London: Trollope Society, 1997-
xvi+210 pages. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 2.  (Trollope, Anthony) Bareham, Tony (edited by):   Anthony Trollope.
-London: Vision Press, 1980-
First edition. 207 pages with index. Cloth. Very good in somewhat grubby dustjacket
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 3.  (Trollope, Anthony) Clark, John W.:   The Language and Style of Anthony Trollope
-Andre Deutsch 1975-
Language Library series. 238pp. Near fine in price-clipped dw
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  (Trollope, Anthony) Epperly, Elisabeth R.:   Patterns of Repetition in Trollope.
-Washington: CUA Press, 1989-
First edition. x+238 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  (Trollope, Anthony) Hennessy, James Pope:   Anthony Trollope
-Jonathan Cape 1971-
Color frontispiece. 400 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  (Trollope, Anthony) Markwick, Margaret:   Trollope and Women.
-London: Hambledon Press / Trollope Society, 1997-
First ediition. xii+218 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  (Trollope, Anthony) Moody, Ellen:   Trollope on the Net.
-London: Hambledon Press / Trollope Society, 1999-
First ediition. xxi+274 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  (Trollope, Anthony) Mullen, Richard with James Munson:   The Penguin Companion to Trollope
-London: Trollope Society, 1996-
The Penguin second impression rebound. xxii+552 pages. Cloth. Fine
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 9.  (Trollope, Anthony) Pollard, Arthur:   Anthony Trollope
-RKP 1978-
xi+208pp with index. Near fine in price-clipped dw
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  Trollope, Anthony:   Harry Heathcote of Gangoil.
-London: The Folio Society, 1998-
First Folio Society edition. Introduction by P D Edwards. Drawings by Rod Waters. Cloth and boards. Near fine in very good indeed slipcase
Price: 14.25 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  Trollope, Anthony:   The Warden.
-London: The Folio Society, 1976-
First Folio Society edition. Barsetshire Novels. Introduction by Julian Symons. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Cloth and boards. Near fine in very good slipcase
Price: 19.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  Trollope, Anthony:   Trollope the Traveller. Selections from Anthony Trollope's Travel Writings
-William Pickering 1993-
Edited Graham Handley. 8vo xxxiv+249pp. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket
Price: 9.50 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Anthony BurgessArthur Conan Doyle >>>


Try these sites for other Anthony Trollope Listings

Jrfinebooks.com
Montclairbookcenter.com
Three-spires.com
Bagotbooks.com
Hessaybooks.co.uk
Oldprintbooks.com
Back2books.tv
Oldscrolls.com
Colporteurbooks.com
Notquitenewstuff.com
Film-tvtieins.com
Browniesbooksales.com
Redstonecollectiblesonline.com
Borogovebooks.com
Boox.ca
Cozybookcellar.com
Bestpricedbooks.net
Ctrarebooks.com
Blossombooks.co.uk
Winklesbooks.com
Zouchbooks.com
Johnmurraysbooks.com
Albabooks.com
Perfectcirclebooks.com
Njbonline.com
Bookwebpages.com
Valsbooks.com
Usingbooks.com
Thebookishpelican.net
Montrealbookcircle.com
Magdalenbooks.co.uk
Maatbookrooms.com
Yesterdaysmuse.com
Echosbooks.com
Victorian-novels.co.uk
Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Orphantreasures.com
Desertpueblobooks.com
Betterbookgetter.com
Texasbooklady.com
Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paperbackbookshop.co.uk
Oncereadbooks.com
Bookmarcsonline.com
Pweissbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions