Studio Bookshop

 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Artists
British History
Catalogues Raisonne
Catalogues, Auction
Catalogues, Collection
Catalogues, Exhibition
Catalogues, Trade
Catalogues: Antiques
Catalogues: Art
Catalogues: Art, 20th Century
Catalogues: Artists
Catalogues: Artists, 20th Century
Catalogues: Books
Catalogues: Design
Catalogues: Design, 20th Century
Catalogues: Designers
Catalogues: Glass
Catalogues: Jewelry
Catalogues: Metalwork
Catalogues: Photographers
Catalogues: Textiles
Ceramics
Cookery & Drink
Design
Design: Ceramics
Design: Fashion
Design: Furniture
Design: Glass
Design: Metalwork
Design: Textiles
European History
Film
Glass
Jewelry
Literature
Literature: Arthurian
Literature: Modernism
Literature: Shakespeare
Local History: Brighton
Local History: London
Local History: Sussex
Local History: United Kingdom
Music
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Spain
Spain: Artists
Theater

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: A Notebook on William Shakespeare
-Macmillan, 1948- 
First edition. x+233 pages. Edge slightly foxed. Name free-front endpage. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Shakespeare, William) Birmingham Public Libraries: A Shakespeare Bibliography. The Catalogue of the Birmingham Shakespeare LIbrary.
-London: Mansell, 1971- 
First edition. Seven volume complete set. Over 4,200 pages in all. Approximately 40,000 entries. The catalogue of one of the world's greatest specialized libraries, devoted to all aspects of the life and works of Shakespeare. Founded in 1864, the library aimed at acquiring so far as possible every edition and every translation of Shakespeare, and the writings of all comentators, good, bad, and indifferent. The catalogue is arranged in two parts : Part 1 (Volumes 1-3) includes Accessions pre-1932 and Part 2 (Volumes 4-7) covers Accessions post-1931. Clean, unmarked copy in red cloth. Very good indeed 
Price: 250.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 (Shakespeare, William) Teague, Frances (edited by): Acting Funny: Comic Theory and Practice in Shakespeare's Plays.
-Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1994- 
First edition. 190 pages. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket. First edition offered at original price. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 25 years experience and a real-life bookshop. You may order with confidence. 
Price: 25.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 (Shakespeare, William) Teague, Frances (edited by): Acting Funny: Comic Theory and Practice in Shakespeare's Plays.
-Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1994- 
First edition. 190 pages. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket. First edition offered at original price. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 25 years experience and a real-life bookshop. You may order with confidence. 
Price: 25.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 (Shakespeare, William) Rosenberg, Marvin: Adventures of a Shakespeare Scholar.
-University of Delaware Press (31 July 1997)- 
First edition. 365 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Shakespeare, William) Rosenberg, Marvin: Adventures of a Shakespeare Scholar.
-University of Delaware Press (31 July 1997)- 
First edition. 365 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 37.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Shakespeare, William) Hardinge, George / Stevens, George: Chalmeriana / Mr. Ireland's Vindication of His Conduct.
-Augustus M Kelley, 1971- 
Eighteenth Century Shakespeare Volume 23. Reprint of 1800 edition of Chalmeriana. Reprint of 1796 edition of Mr Irelands Vindication. viii+94 pages / iv+48 pages. Cloth. Near fine 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Shakespeare, William) Warner, William Beatty: Chance and the Text of Experience. Freud, Nietzsche, and Shakespeare's Hamlet.
-Cornell University Press, 1986- 
First edition. 309 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Shakespeare, William) Paris, Bernard J.: Character as a Subversive Force in Shakespeare: The History and Roman Plays.
-Fairleigh Dickinson University Press, 1991- 
First edition. 220 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Shakespeare, William) Waters, D. Douglas: Christian Settings in Shakespeare's Tragedies.
-Fairleigh Dickinson University Press (30 Sep 1994)- 
First edition. 324 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Shakespeare, William) Waters, D. Douglas: Christian Settings in Shakespeare's Tragedies.
-Fairleigh Dickinson University Press (30 Sep 1994)- 
First edition. 324 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 21.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Shakespeare, William) Braunmuller, A. R. & Bulman, J. C. (edited by): Comedy from Shakespeare to Sheridan: Change and Continuity in the English and European Dramatic Tradition. Essays in Honor of Eugene M. Waith.
-University of Delaware Press (31 Oct 1986)- 
First edition. 290 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket. First edition offered at original price. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with 30 years experience and a real-life bookshop for the last 17 years. You may order with confidence. 
Price: 31.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Shakespeare, William) Garber, Marjorie: Coming of Age in Shakespeare.
-Methuen, 1981- 
First edition. viii+248 pages with index. Very good in like dustjacket 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Shakespeare, William) Harbage, Alfred: Conceptions of Shakespeare.
-Harvard University Press, 1966- 
First edition. viii+164 pages with index. Cloth. Very good in like dustjacket 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Shakespeare, William) Bedford, Kristina: Coriolanus at the National. The Interpretation of the Time.
-Susquehanna University Press (31 July 1992)- 
First edition. 351 pages. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Shakespeare, William) Fawkner, H. W.: Deconstructing Macbeth. The Hyperontological View.
-Fairleigh Dickinson University Press (31 Oct 1990)- 
First edition. 261 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in very good indeed dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Shakespeare, William) Foster, Donald W.: Elegy by W. S. A Study in Attribution.
-University of Delaware Press (31 May 1989)- 
First edition. 318 pages with index. Cloth, covers beginning to bow. Very good in like dustjacket 
Price: 3.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Shakespeare, William) Stapleton, M. L.: Fated Sky. The Femina Furens in Shakespeare.
-University of Delaware Press (31 Oct 2000)- 
First edition. 174 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 (Shakespeare, William) Stapleton, M. L.: Fated Sky. The Femina Furens in Shakespeare.
-University of Delaware Press (31 Oct 2000)- 
First edition. 174 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Shakespeare, William) Stapleton, M. L.: Fated Sky. The Femina Furens in Shakespeare.
-University of Delaware Press (31 Oct 2000)- 
First edition. 174 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Abooktrader.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Bagotbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Bestpricedbooks.net
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Betterbookgetter.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Blossombooks.co.uk
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Bookcrazy.us
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Bookmarcsonline.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Boox.ca
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Borogovebooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Champandmabel.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Chicagorare.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Covertocoverbooks.ca
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Cozybookcellar.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Cupboardmaker.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Diatropebooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Eurolibros.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Eveleighbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Film-tvtieins.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Gothicabooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Hessaybooks.co.uk
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Kellybooks.net
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Lowestcostbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Michaeljosbornebooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Montclairbookcenter.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Nightheronbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Njbonline.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Notquitenewstuff.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Oldprintbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Oldscrolls.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Oxfordhousebooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Penobscotbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Scifietc.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Texasbooklady.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Thebookishpelican.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Thebooksend.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Thedustjacket.biz
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Websterbookstore.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Woodcrestbooks.com
(Shakespeare, William) Sitwell, Edith: on Zouchbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to studiobookshop@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com