Studio Bookshop

 
Browse By Catalogue
Africa
America
Ancient Studies
Anthropology
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Artists
Asia
Bibliography
Biography & Autobiography
Catalogues Raisonne
Catalogues, Auction
Catalogues, Collection
Catalogues, Exhibition
Ceramics
China
Cookery
Dance
Design
Design: Furniture
Economics & Business
Erotica
Espionage
European History
Film
Folio Society
Gardens
Glass
Ireland
Jewelry
Language
Law
Literature
Literature: Arthurian
Literature: Shakespeare
Local History: Brighton
Local History: London
Local History: Sussex
Local History: United Kingdom
Middle East
Military
Modern First Editions
Modern Poetry
Music
Nature Studies
Philosophy
Photography
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference & Miscellaneous
Religion
Science & Technology
Small Press Poetry
Sociology
Spain
Spanish America
Sports & Games
Theater
Transport
Travel
Wine
Women

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: A Bibliography of Chaucer 1974-1985.
-Archon / D S Brewer, 1988- 
First edition. lxxv+344 pages with index. Cloth. Very good indeed 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Crawford, William R.: Bibliography of Chaucer 1954-63.
-University of Washington Press, 1967- 
Second printing with corrections. xliv+144 pages with index. Cloth. Very good indeed in dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) McGavin, John J.: Chaucer and Dissimilarity. Literary Comparisons in Chaucer and Other Late Medieval Writing.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2000- 
First edition. 240 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) McGavin, John J.: Chaucer and Dissimilarity. Literary Comparisons in Chaucer and Other Late Medieval Writing.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2000- 
First edition. 240 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Kane, George: Chaucer and Langland. Historical and Textual Approaches.
-London: Athlone Press, 1989- 
x+302 pages with index. Cloth. Very good indeed in like dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Kane, George: Chaucer and Langland. Historical and Textual Approaches.
-London: Athlone Press, 1989- 
x+302 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 35.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Payne, F. Anne: Chaucer and Menippean Satire.
-University of Wisconsin Press, 1981- 
First edition. xii+290 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Payne, F. Anne: Chaucer and Menippean Satire.
-University of Wisconsin Press, 1981- 
First edition. xii+290 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Lawrence, William Witherle: Chaucer and the Canterbury Tales.
-New York: Columbia University Press, 1959- 
Third printing. ix+184 pages with index. Cloth. Very good in like dustjacket 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Hornsby, Joseph Allen: Chaucer and the Law.
-Pilgrim Books, 1988- 
First edition. ix+180 pages with index. Cloth. Near fine 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Boenig, Robert: Chaucer and the Mystics. The Canterbury Tales and the Genre of Devotional Prose.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1995- 
First edition. 231 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in very good indeed dustjacket 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Boenig, Robert: Chaucer and the Mystics. The Canterbury Tales and the Genre of Devotional Prose.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1995- 
First edition. 231 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Boenig, Robert: Chaucer and the Mystics. The Canterbury Tales and the Genre of Devotional Prose.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1995- 
First edition. 231 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Wimsatt, James I.: Chaucer and the Poems of 'Ch' in University of Pennsylvania MS French 15.
-Cambridge: D S Brewer, 1982- 
Chaucer Studies IX. 136 pages. Cloth. Fine in price-clipped dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Wimsatt, James I.: Chaucer and the Poems of 'Ch' in University of Pennsylvania MS French 15.
-Cambridge: D S Brewer / Rowman & Littlefield, 1982- 
Chaucer Studies IX. 136 pages. Cloth. Fine in price-clipped dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Salda, Michael N. & Jost, Jean E. (edited by): Chaucer Yearbook. A Journal of Late Medieval Studies. Volume 2 1995.
-D S Brewer, 1995- 
First edition. 218 pages. Cloth. Fine. As its title suggests, articles on Chaucer serve as the core of the journal. In this volume, there are, for example, substantial essays on Chaucer's puzzling request for money in the Man of Law's Prologue and on the medieval debate over images as it affects the Physician's Tale. However, considerable space is devoted to other authors and topics; subjects treated here include the role of the 'pious laywoman' in Middle English romance and the impact of the fourteenth-century agrarian crisis and its impact on Pearl. The wide-ranging reviews cover titles of significant interest to those teaching or studying late medieval literature in general. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Salda, Michael N. & Jost, Jean E. (edited by): Chaucer Yearbook. A Journal of Late Medieval Studies. Volume 5 1998.
-Cambridge: D S Brewer, 1999- 
First edition. 222 pages. Cloth. Fine. This edition of Chaucer Yearbook, the annual publication devoted to the exploration of English and related literatures of the fourteenth and fifteenth centuries, has a particular focus on different aspects of the feminine in Chaucer; articles examine his literary references to rape in the light of recently uncovered biographical information about the infamous raptus incident, look at his Prioress, and explore the rewriting of a saint's life in the Second Nun's Tale. Subsequent essays look at disputed textual alterations and passages, and other writers of the period, the Gawain-poet, Lydgate, Langland and Grosseteste, are also considered. 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Salda, Michael N. & Jost, Jean E. (edited by): Chaucer Yearbook. A Journal of Late Medieval Studies. Volume 5 1998.
-Cambridge: D S Brewer, 1999- 
First edition. 222 pages. Cloth. Fine. This edition of Chaucer Yearbook, the annual publication devoted to the exploration of English and related literatures of the fourteenth and fifteenth centuries, has a particular focus on different aspects of the feminine in Chaucer; articles examine his literary references to rape in the light of recently uncovered biographical information about the infamous raptus incident, look at his Prioress, and explore the rewriting of a saint's life in the Second Nun's Tale. Subsequent essays look at disputed textual alterations and passages, and other writers of the period, the Gawain-poet, Lydgate, Langland and Grosseteste, are also considered. 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Taylor, Paul Beekman: Chaucer's Chain of Love.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1996- 
First edition. 215 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Chaucer, Geoffrey) Clemen, Wolfgang: Chaucer's Early Poetry.
-Methuen, 1980- 
Reprint. x+214 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in near fine dustjacket 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Baxterfinebooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Bestbargainbook.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Blossombooks.co.uk
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Blueparrotbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Bookcrazy.us
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Bookmarcsonline.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Booksofaurora.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Boox.ca
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Browniesbooksales.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Carmsrarebooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Cozybookcellar.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Ctrarebooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Gloversbookery.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Goldringbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Grendelbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Johnmurraysbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Kbookscanada.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Magdalenbooks.co.uk
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Maplehillbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Maydaybooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Midwaybook.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Montclairbookcenter.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Notquitenewstuff.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Oldprintbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Ozzbooks.com.au
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Patbookman.net
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Peakirkbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Penobscotbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Quinndavis.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Retrieverbooks.com.au
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Royaloakbookshop.net
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Shirebookshome.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Starrcatbooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Texasbooklady.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Thebookishpelican.net
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Thebooksend.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Thompsonrarebooks.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Valariesvolumesonline.com
(Chaucer, Geoffrey) Baird-Lange, Lorrayne Y. & Schnuttgen, Hildegard: on Willoughbybooks.net

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@studiobookshop.co.uk
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.