Studio Bookshop

 
Browse By Catalogue
Antiques
Architecture
Art
Artists
British History
Catalogues Raisonne
Catalogues, Auction
Catalogues, Collection
Catalogues, Exhibition
Catalogues, Trade
Catalogues: Antiques
Catalogues: Art
Catalogues: Art, 20th Century
Catalogues: Artists
Catalogues: Artists, 20th Century
Catalogues: Books
Catalogues: Design
Catalogues: Design, 20th Century
Catalogues: Designers
Catalogues: Glass
Catalogues: Jewelry
Catalogues: Metalwork
Catalogues: Textiles
Ceramics
Cookery & Drink
Design
Design: Ceramics
Design: Furniture
Design: Metalwork
Design: Textiles
European History
Film
Glass
Jewelry
Literature
Literature: Arthurian
Literature: Modernism
Literature: Shakespeare
Local History: Brighton
Local History: London
Local History: Sussex
Local History: United Kingdom
Music
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Spain
Spain: Artists
Theater

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Anthony Trollope: Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Anthony Trollope: An Eye for an Eye
-The Folio Society, 1993- 
First thus. Illustrated by Elisa Trimby. Cloth. Very good in slipcase 
Price: 8.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 (Trollope, Anthony) Pollard, Arthur: Anthony Trollope.
-RKP, 1978- 
First edition. xi+208 pages with index. Cloth. Near fine in price-clipped dustjacket. First edition offered at original price. All items are as described and dispatched within 36 hours in a secure package. We are professional booksellers with over 25 years experience and a real-life bookshop. You may order with confidence. 
Price: 4.68 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trollope, Anthony: Harry Heathcote of Gangoil.
-London: The Folio Society, 1998- 
First Folio Society edition. Introduction by P D Edwards. Drawings by Rod Waters. Cloth and boards. Near fine in very good indeed slipcase 
Price: 12.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trollope, Anthony: The Complete Short Stories. Volume 3. Tourists and Colonials.
-William Pickering, 1991- 
Edited Betty Breyer. Cloth. Near fine in dustjacket. This item has been price-checked for good value in 2011. We have 30 years experience in bookselling, mail order, shops, and internet for 10 years. You may order from us with confidence of a personal but professional service. 
Price: 5.95 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anthony Trollope: The Kellys and the O'Kellys or Landlords and Tenants
-The Folio Society, 1992- 
First thus. Illustrated by Alexy Pendle . Cloth. Very good in slipcase 
Price: 10.20 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trollope, Anthony: The Warden.
-London: The Folio Society, 1976- 
First Folio Society edition. Barsetshire Novels. Introduction by Julian Symons. Drawings by Peter Reddick. Cloth and boards. Near fine in very good slipcase 
Price: 17.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Anthony Trollope: on Aboundbookcompany.com
Anthony Trollope: on Bagbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Bagotbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Betterbookgetter.com
Anthony Trollope: on Bookmarcsonline.com
Anthony Trollope: on Booksofaurora.com
Anthony Trollope: on Boox.ca
Anthony Trollope: on Borogovebooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Carmsrarebooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Anthony Trollope: on Ctrarebooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Cupboardmaker.com
Anthony Trollope: on Dauntlessbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Dunbarbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Eurolibros.com
Anthony Trollope: on Film-tvtieins.com
Anthony Trollope: on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Gloversbookery.com
Anthony Trollope: on Gothicabooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Grendelbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Hessaybooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope: on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Anthony Trollope: on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Anthony Trollope: on Jrfinebooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Kbookscanada.com
Anthony Trollope: on Ladylisabooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Mistymorninbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Montclairbookcenter.com
Anthony Trollope: on Notquitenewstuff.com
Anthony Trollope: on Oldprintbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Oldscrolls.com
Anthony Trollope: on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Patbookman.net
Anthony Trollope: on Paulfosterbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Anthony Trollope: on Sunmountbooks.com
Anthony Trollope: on Swantradingcompany.com
Anthony Trollope: on Texasbooklady.com
Anthony Trollope: on Thebookishpelican.com
Anthony Trollope: on Thebooksend.com
Anthony Trollope: on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Anthony Trollope: on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Anthony Trollope: on Zouchbooks.com



Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to studiobookshop@btconnect.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie