Studio Bookshop

 
Browse By Catalogue
Africa
America
Ancient Studies
Anthropology
Antiques
Antiques Articles
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Artists
Asia
Bibliography
British History
Catalogues Raisonne
Catalogues, Auction
Catalogues, Collection
Catalogues, Exhibition
Ceramics
Ceramics Articles
China
Cookery
Crafts
Crime
Dance
Design
Design: Furniture
Economics & Business
Erotica
Esoteric
Espionage
European History
Film
Folio Society
Gardens
Geography
Glass
Glass Articles
International Relations
Ireland
Jewelry
Jewelry Articles
Language
Law
Literature
Literature: Arthurian
Literature: Shakespeare
Local History: Brighton
Local History: London
Local History: Sussex
Local History: United Kingdom
Middle East
Military
Modern First Editions
Music
Nature Studies
Philosophy
Photography
Poetry
Psychology & Psychiatry
Reference & Miscellaneous
Religion
Science & Technology
Small Press Poetry
Sociology
Spain
Spanish America
Sports & Games
Stained Glass Articles
Theater
Transport
Travel
Wine
Women

View Other Categories
 
Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
Advanced Search
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 (Adams, Henry) Bush, Clive: Halfway to Revolution: Investigation and Crisis in the Work of Henry Adams, William James and Gertrude Stein
-Yale University Press, 1991- 
First edition. x+509 pages with index. Cloth. Very good indeed in like dustjacket. "Halfway to Revolution" is a cultural portrait of possibly the most important American literary epoch, that of the years between 1865 and 1945, focusing on the work and lives of three of its central personalities - Henry Adams, William James and Gertrude Stein. The featured writers are treated as representative of certain bodies of knowledge and critical thinking about that knowledge - history, science, and literature - within which can be detected the deep changes and crises of form and content which characterize "modern thought". The major development Bush traces is derived from Hannah Arendt: the shift from "politics" to "society" as the key critical concept through which the world of artists and thinkers may be undrestood in this period. Adams in regard to history, James in regard to science, and Stein in regard to literature is each shown in conflict and confrontation with their respective disciplines, pushing against ethical and epistemological frontiers. In this book Bush links changes in thinking to a "real" history of social, economic and political life, incorporating biography and socio-political analysis. 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 (Addison, Joseph) Bloom, Edward A. & Bloom, Lillian D.: Joseph Addison's Sociable Animal. In the Market Place, on the Hustings, in the Pulpit.
-Providence: Brown University Press, 1971- 
xiv+276pp with index. Cloth. Near fine in dustjacket 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 (Akenside, Mark) Dix, Robin (edited by): Mark Akenside: A Reassessment.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2000- 
First edition. 296 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 (Akenside, Mark) Dix, Robin (edited by): Mark Akenside: A Reassessment.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2000- 
First edition. 296 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 (Albert-Birot, Pierre) Kelly, Debra: Pierre Albert-Birot: A Poetics in Movement, a Poetics of Movement.
-Associated University Presses, 1997- 
First edition. 440 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 (Aldhelm) Orchard, Andy: The Poetic Art of Aldhelm.
-Cambridge University Press, 1994- 
First edition. Cambridge Studies in Anglo-Saxon England 8. xiii+314 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket. Aldhelm of Malmesbury has been described as 'the first English man of letters'. He was the first Germanic author to compose extensively in Latin metrical verse, and his Latin works were amongst the most influential in Anglo-Saxon England. Aldhelm can also be considered the best-read of Anglo-Saxon poets, in both senses of the phrase: he read most and was most read. In this first book-length study of Aldhelm's poetic art Andy Orchard traces the sources and models for Aldhelm's idiosyncratic style, as well as the nature and extent of his influence on later Anglo-Latin verse. Aldhelm's innovations in Latin verse technique are emphasized, in particular his special debt to the specific techniques of Old English vernacular verse. 
Price: 52.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 (Amenoff, Gregory) Kuspit, Donald (essay by): The Sky Below. 18 Paintings
-Hard Press, 1997- 
Edition of 2000. 283x258mm unpaginated. Illustrated color. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 (Andrade, Mario de) Suarez, Jose I. & Tomlins, Jack E.: Mario de Andrade. The Creative Works.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2000- 
First edition. 195 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 (Andrade, Mario de) Suarez, Jose I. & Tomlins, Jack E.: Mario de Andrade. The Creative Works.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2000- 
First edition. 195 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 (Anguier, Michel) Black, Bernard & Nadeau, Hughes-W.: Michel Anguier's Pluto. The Marble of 1669. New Light of the French sculptor's career.
-Athlone Press, 1990- 
285x210mm 120 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire and the Faceless Man: The Creation and Evolution of a Modern Myth.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1991- 
First edition. 176 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire and the Faceless Man: The Creation and Evolution of a Modern Myth.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1991- 
First edition. 176 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire and the Faceless Man: The Creation and Evolution of a Modern Myth.
-Associated University Presses, 1991- 
First edition. 176 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Near fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire, Visual Poetry and Art Criticism.
-Associated University Presses, 1993- 
First edition. 269 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire, Visual Poetry and Art Criticism.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1993- 
First edition. 269 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire, Visual Poetry and Art Criticism.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1993- 
First edition. 269 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire, Visual Poetry and Art Criticism.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1993- 
First edition. 269 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire, Visual Poetry and Art Criticism.
-Associated University Presses, 1993- 
First edition. 269 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 (Apollinaire, Guillaume) Bohn, Willard: Apollinaire, Visual Poetry and Art Criticism.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1993- 
First edition. 269 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 (Apukhtin, Aleksey) Taylor, Philip (edited by): Three Tales by Aleksey Apukhtin.
-Associated University Presses, 2002- 
First edition. 152 pages. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 11.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 (Apukhtin, Aleksey) Taylor, Philip (edited by): Three Tales by Aleksey Apukhtin.
-Associated University Presses, 2002- 
First edition. 152 pages. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 (Ardon, Mordecai): Mordecai Ardon. Israele.
-XXXIV Biennale di Venezia, no date- 
Exhibition catalogue. 225x205mm 24 pages. Illustrated color and black and white. Card covers. Very good indeed 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 (Armstrong, John) Mark Glazebrook (introduction by): John Armstrong, 1893-1973.
-Arts Council of Great Britain (1975)- 
Exhibition catalogue. 220x170mm 139 pages. Illustrated, some color. Softback. Very good indeed 
Price: 11.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 (Arroyo, Eduardo) Astier, Pierre: Eduardo Arroyo
-New York: Crown Publishers, 1984- 
Translated from the French by Ina Lee Selden. 280x210mm 96 pages. Illustrations in color and black and white. Cloth. Very good indeed in like dustjacket 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 (Atwood, Margaret) Nischik, Reingard M. (edited by): Margaret Atwood: Works and Impact.
-Camden House, 2000- 
European Studies in American Literature & Culture. First edition. xii+344 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket. Novelist, poet, cultural critic, Margaret Atwood is one of the most fascinating, versatile, and productive authors of our time, a superb writer in any genre she chooses to tackle. This book was prepared on the occasion of Atwood's sixtieth birthday in November 1999. Its first aim is therefore to take stock of Atwood's multifarious works and international impact at the height of her creative powers. Secondly, the book serves as a wide-ranging introduction to the writer and her works. Fifteen informative articles written specifically for this volume by Atwood specialists from Canada, the USA, the UK, Germany, and France treat her life and status, her works (up-to-date survey articles on Atwood's novels, short fiction, poetry, and literary and cultural criticism), and important approaches to her works (from the standpoints of gender politics, mythology, ecology, popular culture, constructivism, and Canadian nationalism). A final section on creativity, transmission, and reception includes an interview with Atwood on creativity, statements by some of Atwood's important transmitters, including publishers, editors, literary agents, and translators, and some 15 statements by Atwood's fellow writers, in which they explore her importance for them. A number of photographs of Atwood, several cartoons drawn by her, an up-to-date bibliography of works by and about Atwood, and an index round out the volume. 
Price: 33.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 (Atwood, Margaret) Wilson, Sharon Rose: Margaret Atwood's Fairy-Tale Sexual Politics.
-Jackson: University Press of Mississippi, 1993- 
First edition. xviii+430 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 (Auden, W. H.) Firchow, Peter Edgerly: W.H.Auden: Contexts for Poetry.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2002- 
First edition. 274 pages with index. Cloth. Near fine in very good indeed dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 (Austen, Jane) Halperin, John: The Life of Jane Austen.
-Brighton: Harvester Press, 1984- 
First edition. xiii+399 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 (Austen, Jane) Liddell, Robert: The Novels of Jane Austen.
-Longmans, 1963- 
First edition. xiv+174 pages with index. Cloth. Very good in dustjacket 
Price: 11.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 (Austen, Jane) Littlewood, Ian (edited by): Jane Austen. Critical Assessments.
-Mountfield: Helm Information, 1998- 
First edition. Four volume set complete. 2000 pages. Library cloth. Fine. Part of the "Critical Assessments of Writers in English" series, the aim of which is to provide complete collections of previously published, formative critical assessments covering the whole work of individual writers. The titles should be useful to serious readers of literature, researchers and advanced students. Many of the pieces included were originally published in journals or books which are now out of print or very difficult to obtain. Each set has an authoritative introductory survey, as well as a full bibliography and biographical details. 
Price: 166.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 (Auster, Paul) Varvogli, Aliki: The World that is the Book. Paul Auster's Fiction.
-Liverpool: Liverpool University Press, 2001- 
First edition. viii+184 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket. "The Way That is the Book" offers an in-depth analysis of Paul Auster's fiction from "The New York Trilogy" to "Timbuktu". It explores the literary and cultural sources that Auster taps into to create stories that investigate the nature of language, the workings of chance, and the solitary individual's complex relations with the world at large. Beginning with a re-assessment of theories of intertextuality, the book analyses Auster's relationship with his chosen literary forbears, including Emerson, Thoreau, Poe, Hawthorne, Melville, Beckett and Kafka. At the same time, Auster's work is read in the context of the postmodern novel's subversion of established genres and narrative forms, and its relation to history and the contemporary world. Whereas most Auster criticism has concentrated on readings of indivdual novels, this book emphasises the continuity in Auster's writing by discussing throughout the philosophical underpinnigs that lead the author to question the boundaries separating the fictional from from the factual and the real from the imagined. 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 (Austin, Alfred) Crowell, Norton B.: Alfred Austin. Victorian
-Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1955- 
viii+296pp with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 (Aya, Koda) Tansman, Alan M.: The Writings of Koda Aya, a Japanese Literary Daughter.
-Yale University Press, 1993- 
First edition. ix+214 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket. A study of Koda Aya, one of Japan's most brilliant post-World War II writers. It is a biographical account of Aya's relationship with her famous literary father, Koda Rohan, and of her struggle to achieve a writer's identity and a personal voice within the restrictions of 20th-century Japan. 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 (Ayckbourn, Alan) Kalson, Albert E.: Laughter in the Dark: The Plays of Alan Ayckbourn
-London: Associated University Presses, 1993- 
First edition. 201 pages with index. Cloth. Very good indeed in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 (Babel, Isaak) Luck, Christopher: Figures of War and Fields of Honour: Isaak Babel's Red Cavalry.
-Keele: Keele University Press, 1995- 
First edition. 288 pages. Cloth. Corner lightly bumped. Very good in like dustjacket 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 (Bacchylides) Bacchylides: The Poems and Fragments.
-Hildesheim: Georg Olms, 1994- 
Edited by Sir Richard C. Jebb. xviii+524 pages with index. Cloth. Fine 
Price: 42.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 (Bacchylides) Bacchylides: The Poems and Fragments.
-Hildesheim: Georg Olms, 1994- 
Edited by Sir Richard C. Jebb. xviii+524 pages with index. Cloth. Fine 
Price: 38.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 (Baillie, Joanna) Slagle, Judith Bailey: Joanna Baillie: A Literary Life.
-London: Associated University Presses, 2002- 
First edition. 325 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket. This is the first full-length biography of the Scottish playwright (1762-1851) based on new archival research, biographical evidence, and critical commentary. 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 (Bakhtin) Smith, Les W.: Confession in the Novel. Bakhtin's Author Revisited.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1996- 
First edition. 167 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 (Bakhtin) Smith, Les W.: Confession in the Novel. Bakhtin's Author Revisited.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1996- 
First edition. 167 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 (Baldwin, James) Campbell, James: Talking at the Gates. A Life of James Baldwin
-Faber 1991- 
xii+306 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Acide-paper tan. Very good in like dustjacket 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 (Baldwin, James) Leeming, David: James Baldwin. A biography.
-Michael Joseph, 1994- 
First edition. xv+442 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Very good indeed in dustjacket 
Price: 4.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 (Ball, Hugo) White, Erdmute Wenzel: The Magic Bishop. Hugo Ball, Dada Poet.
-Camden House, 1998- 
First edition. xv+254 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket. Hugo Ball (1886-1927), poet, musician, dancer, impresario, philosopher, was one of the brilliant literary figures of the early twentieth century. Working with some of the great artists of his time, including Kandinsky, von Laban, Tzara, and Hans Arp, he was at the cutting edge of modern thought as theatre director, Dada agitator and leading member of the luminous Berne circle. This study takes a new look at Ball, providing above all a close reading of his texts, and focussing on works which are seen as open-ended or given to inventing their own form, including Tenderenda der Phantast, his abstract poem cycle 'Gadji beri bimba', and Simultan Krippenspiel, a 'noise concert' or opera, which enthralled his audience the night of May 31, 1916. The book deals first with Ball's education as an artist and with the important figures in his life, notably Max Reinhardt, Frank Wedekind, and Vassily Kandinsky, whose theoretical stance he came in part to adopt. Subsequent chapters examine his theatre work as actor, playwright, critic and dramaturge, comprising his years of apprenticeship in Berlin, Plauen and Munich. 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 (Balzac) Zweig, Stefan: Balzac
-Cassell 1947- 
With 13 half-tone & 31 vignettes. Translated by W. & D. Rose. xiii+400 pages with index. Inscription front endpage. Cloth. Very good in grubby dustjacket. 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 (Barber, John) Lawall, David B. (edited by): John Barber 1893-1965. Selections from the Archive.
-Bayly Art Museum of the University of Virginia, 1992- 
First edition. 216x254mm 198 pages. 48 color 132 black and white illustrations. Presents selections from Barber's papers to mark the establishment of his archive in the John Barber Memorial Collection at the Bayly Art Museum. America and post-World War I Europe offered the Romanian born artist the visual stimulations of cultures in change, which found expression in his work. Cloth. Very good indeed in rubbed dustjacket 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 (Barker, Jane) King, Kathryn: Jane Barker, Exile. A Literary Career 1675-1725.
-Oxford: Clarendon Press, 2000- 
First edition. xv+263 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 (Barker, Jane) King, Kathryn: Jane Barker, Exile. A Literary Career 1675-1725.
-Oxford: Clarendon Press, 2000- 
First edition. xv+263 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 (Barker, Jane) King, Kathryn: Jane Barker, Exile. A Literary Career 1675-1725.
-Oxford: Clarendon Press, 2000- 
First edition. xv+263 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 19.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 (Barlowe, Jerome) Barlowe, Jerome & Roye, William: Rede Me and Be Nott Wrothe.
-Toronto: University of Toronto Press, 1992- 
Edited by Douglas H Parker. vii+247 pages. Cloth. Fine 
Price: 11.40 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 (Barry, James) Pressly, William L.: James Barry. The Artist as Hero.
-London: Tate Gallery, 1983- 
Exhibition catalogue. 245x180mm royal8vo. 167 pages 106 items catalogued. Illustrated in black and white with 8 color plates. Softback. Very good indeed 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 (Bassani, Giorgio) Radcliff-Umstead, Douglas: The Exile into Eternity. A Study of the Narrative Writings of Giorgio Bassani.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1987- 
First edition. 174 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in fine dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 (Baudelaire, Charles) Lawler, James R.: Poetry and Moral Dialectic. Baudelaire's Secret Architecture.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1997- 
First edition. 217 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 (Baudelaire, Charles) Lloyd, Rosemary (edited by): Selected Letters of Charles Baudelaire. The Conquest of Solitude
-Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1986- 
First UK edition. xxxii+268 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 (Baudelaire, Charles) Maclean, Marie: Narrative as Performance. The Baudelairean Experiment.
-London: Routledge, 1988- 
First edition. xiii+216 pages with index. Cloth. Very good indeed in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 (Baumgartner, Fritz) Geissler, Heinrich (foreword): Fritz Baumgartner. Acrylbilder und Farbstiftzeichnungen.
-Dusseldorf: Galerie Norbert Blaeser, 1987- 
Exhibition catalogue. 190x170mm 36 pages booklet. Illustrated in color with one fold-out. 35 items catalogued. Card covers. Very good. Price-list loosely inserted 
Price: 9.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 (Beardsley, Aubrey) Clark, Kenneth: The Best of Aubrey Beardsley.
-John Murray 1979- 
290x227mm 173 pages with index. Illustrated black and white. Pictorial boards. Very good indeed with one corner slightly bumped in very good price-clipped dustjacket 
Price: 14.25 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 (Beauvoir, Simone de) Beauvoir, Simone de: Beloved Chicago Man. Letters to Nelson Algren 1947-1964.
-London: Victor Gollancz, 1998- 
First UK edition. 575 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Near fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 (Beckett, Samuel) Armstrong, Gordon S.: Samuel Beckett, W. B. Yeats, and Jack Yeats. Images and Words.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1990- 
First edition. 268 pages with index. Illustrated. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 23.75 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 (Beckett, Samuel) Burkman, Katherine H. (edited by): Myth and Ritual in the Plays of Samuel Beckett.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1987- 
First edition. 169 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 (Beckett, Samuel) Cousineau, Thomas J.: After the Final No. Samuel Beckett's Trilogy.
-London: Associated University Presses, 1999- 
First edition. 164 pages with index. Cloth. Fine in like dustjacket 
Price: 28.50 GBP